Race-day dining

Winning Streak Restaurant at Catterick

The Winning Streak Restaurant sits between the track and Parade Ring, with windows looking both ways. Its booked package includes admission badges, hospitality parking, a reserved table, a waitress-served meal and racecard.

Photo: peter robinson, CC BY-SA 2.0, cropped

Tickets from£79–£120 per person (2026)
Dress codeNo formal code; smart casual suggested
Parade RingView from restaurant; public area access
EntranceHospitality admission badge

Who it suits

Ticket prices

Winning Streak Restaurant package prices per person, 2026
PackagePublished price
Two-course, standard dayStarter and main, or main and dessert£79
Three-course, standard dayFlat and 2026/27 NH season rate£95
Three-course, Ladies’ Day2026 Flat season£110
Three-course, Saturdays or feature day2026 Flat and 2026/27 NH season£120
Light afternoon tea add-onOptional per-person extra£11.50

Prices are per person and include VAT. The course lists the package for 2026 Flat and 2026/27 National Hunt meetings. Roast sirloin of beef has an £8.70 supplement payable on the day. Child prices are discounted by age, but the exact scale is not published.

Check availability on the official site

Where your ticket takes you

Not included

The view

The restaurant is between the racetrack and Parade Ring, with windows on both sides for views of each. You can watch from your reserved table, then use the public enclosure ticket included in your package to walk closer to the parade or trackside areas.

Food and drink

The restaurant package is a booked meal rather than a walk-up café ticket.

Two-course lunch

Available on standard racedays for £79; choose starter and main, or main and dessert from the meeting menu.

Three-course lunch

£95 on standard days, £110 on Ladies’ Day and £120 on Saturdays or feature days in the published 2026 season rates.

Afternoon tea

Add a light tea for £11.50 per person: Yorkshire tea, a scone with jam and clotted cream, and mini cakes.

Drinks

The public Grandstand & Paddock enclosure has bars and food outlets. The restaurant package page does not list an included drink.

Facilities

Reserved table

Your table is reserved for the day, so you have an indoor base between races.

Hospitality parking

Access to the Hospitality Car Park is included with the package.

Racecard

An official racecard is included in the package.

Dress code

Catterick does not enforce a formal dress code. The course recommends smart casual clothing for hospitality guests and dressing for the weather. Comfortable shoes and a warm layer are useful when you leave the restaurant to watch from outside.

Getting in

Book the restaurant package online or through the course office on 01748 811478. It includes hospitality admission badges and access to the Hospitality Car Park; use the badge instructions supplied with your booking. Gates and first-race times depend on the fixture. Alcohol and glass, china or metal receptacles cannot be brought into the racecourse.

Accessibility

The course FAQ lists level access to the restaurant, lift access to first-floor hospitality areas, and accessible toilets next to the restaurant. The racecourse publishes accessible parking by the south entrance and says parking is subject to availability. Contact the office in advance if you need a particular table or route. A complimentary Personal Assistant ticket is available through the Access Card scheme; it can also be arranged by phone or presented at the entrance with the digital pass confirmation.

Full accessibility guide for Catterick

Children and families

Accompanied under-18s are admitted free to all enclosures, and the restaurant page says child prices are discounted according to age. It does not publish exact child rates, so ask the restaurant team for the meal price when booking.

Tips

Questions people ask

How much is the Winning Streak Restaurant in 2026?

The published prices are £79 for two courses on standard days; three courses cost £95 standard, £110 on Ladies’ Day and £120 on Saturdays or feature days, all per person including VAT.

Does the restaurant price include admission?

Yes. The package includes hospitality admission badges, hospitality parking, a reserved table, meal and racecard.

Is afternoon tea included?

No. Light afternoon tea is an optional £11.50 per-person extra.

Are there child prices?

The racecourse says children receive a discount based on age but does not publish the exact child price scale.

What can I see from the restaurant?

The room sits between the track and Parade Ring and has windows along both sides.

Other enclosures at Catterick

Compare all the enclosures side by side · Back to the Catterick guide

Sources

Checked on 3 October 2026 against:

Spotted something out of date? Tell us how to correct it.